LOADING

Type to search

Entertainment

Student of the Year 2 : Full movie in HD, Budget, Review

20 hours ago
Share

student-of-the-year-2-full-movie

Student of the Year 2 is an upcoming Indian teen film directed by Punit Malhotra. Produced by Karan Johar, Hiroo Yash Johar and Apoorva Mehta under the banner of Dharma Productions, the film will be distributed by Fox Star Studios.

Student of the Year 2 is expected to hit the theatres with box office collection of 100 crores as per the reviews and comments of the audience . The budget of the film is 46 crores. Comparitively, Student of the Year 2012 had got 90 crores worldwide and continued to reach heights in domestic as well as the overseas market.

Salaries Expected

According to the sources , the Leads Tiger Shroff , Anaya Panday , Tara Sutaria had salary of rupees 12 crores , 3 crores , and 1 crore respectively.

Karan Johar had roped three young and beautiful actors wherein two of the three are debuting with SOTY 2.

Student of the Year 2012 have given three new faces who are now well established in the industry and likewise the sequel will also be giving two female debutant actors Aanaya Panday , Tara Sutaria along with Tiger Shroff .

Film: Student of the Year 2 (2019)
Director: Punit Malhotra
Production companies: Dharma Productions, Fox Star Studios
Music director: Vishal–Shekhar, Salim–Sulaiman
Leads : Tiger Shroff , Aanaya Pandey , Tara Sutaria
Producer’s: Karan Johar, Hiroo Yash Johar, Apoorva Mehta, Fox Star Studios
Writer: Karan Johar
Main Stars: Tiger Shroff, Tara Sutaria, Ananya Pandey
Genres: Romance
Budget: ₹63 crore
Country: India
Language: Hindi
Release date: 10 May 2019 (India)
Also Known As: Student of the Year, Student of the Year 2, Student of the Year 2 (2019)


See full movie screen shots below


Download-student-of-the-year-2-full-movieDownload-student-of-the-year-2-full-movie-torrentzhd-movie-student-of-the-year-2-full-movie-downloadstudent-of-the-year-2-full-movie-downloadstudent-of-the-year-2-full-movie-download-duel-audiostudent-of-the-year-2-full-movie-download-in-HDstudent-of-the-year-2-full-movie-download-in-hindistudent-of-the-year-2-full-movie-download-tamilrocksstudent-of-the-year-2-full-movie-hd-qualitystudent-of-the-year-2-full-movie-hd-quality-downloadTamil-rocks-full-movie-download-student-of-the-year-2

Tags: